NEW STUDENTS (A’L NABTEB FULL SESSION)

S/N CODESANBC(Social Sciences)ANTC(Eng. Trades)
1TUITION FEE104535,00035,000
2REGISTRATION FEE410415,00015,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41033,0003,000
4VERIFICATION OF ENTRY41021,0001,000
5GAMES FEE10491,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,000
8EXAMINATION(4 SUBJECTS)10483,5003,500
9LABORATORY FEE1051  ———  ——-
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500
12HEALTH INSURANCE10421,5001,500
13TRADE PRATICAL1058  ———_____
14I.C.T PRACTICAL FEE1059———-  ———
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500
17PORTAL ACCESS4100———  ——-
18INSURANCE41011,0001,000
19OTHER LOGISTICS11845,00010,000
TOTALN70,000N75,000

A’L NABTEB fees schedule is as follows:

SCHOOL FEESCATEGORYNEW STUDENTS (Full Session)
Sciences   ANTC   (Eng. Trades)N70,000,00
Social – Sciences (ANBC)N75,000,00

NOTE

  • For NTC students, special classes would be arrange for selected and relevant TRADE practical.
  • Date and venue of practical classes would be arranged mutually.
  • All payment must be made to bank.

Other incidental / Occasional and Pre – Screening fees are;

Accommodation fee; 1046 – N35,000.00

NABTEB Material text-book; 1042 – N15,000.00

NOTE:

All School fee payment should be made to any branch of

ZENITH BANK PLC. Nationwide.

A/c Name; PIONEER ADV. EDUC. CONSULT.

A/c No; 1014105183

Installment Payment for Advanced NABTEB

The least you can start with is #40,000 for the school fees alone

So everything you will be paying for A-level NABTEB program is #70,000 to #75,000 according to the explanations above. Depending on your choice and types.

Do take note, that there will not be any other payment of any sort until your examination time

If you are the type that want to pay installmentally, we have got you covered.. Here is the way you can pay bit by bit. But the dates are very important, because we won’t allow any default. For the program to run well, the lectures and the running of the administrative responsibilities.